Friday, October 22, 2010

Leftin' and a-rightin' ain't a crime you know.

Been gone a long time, got some shit going now. Got the parts from Bob, a lot of awesome stuff, mocked up an oiltank he gave me, made some tabs just gotta weld those suckers on

Ain't that fancy. I'm gettin better at paint, that only took me like 45 minutes...

So I got my tank and realized I don't dig the front end. Maybe I will use it on something else but I don't know, it's a bit too disco. I'm not sure what I'm gonna do for a front end now, got a couple ideas.
If you are interested in this springer let me know, I'll trade for some stuff I need.

1 comment:

Boots said...

i knew that you wouldnt run that front end from the get go, i would and if you still have it when i need it its sold